Honours

  • Mens Honours
    St. Mary's RFC Club Honours List
    SeasonCompetitionCaptain
    1967-68Munster Junior CupFrank Ryan
    1990-91Munster Junior Challenge CupJim Culhane
    1985-86Munster Junior PlateJim Culhane
    1989-90Munster Junior PlateJim Culhane
    2002-03Munster Junior Division 2 League (Liam Fitzgerald Trophy)Joe Clancy
    2011-12Munster Junior Division 2 League (Liam Fitzgerald Trophy)Ryan Hartigan
    2011-12North Munster U-19Simon Gallagher Joint Capt
    2011-12North Munster U-19 John English CupSimon Gallagher Joint Capt
    2011-12Avonmore Pan Munster League U-19Simon Gallagher Joint Capt
    2011-12All Ireland U-19 WinnersSimon Gallagher Joint Capt
    1989-90Munster U-18 LeagueColm O Flynn
    1954-55Transfield CupJoe Naughton
    1969-70Transfield CupJim O Dwyer
    1983-84Transfield CupJohn Hickey
    1984-85Transfield CupMichael Frawley
    1990-91Transfield CupJoe O Dwyer
    1945-46City Cup WinnersDom Bourke
    1946-47City Cup Winners Colm Mc Grath
    1954-55Limerick Juvenile U-18 Cup WinnersTony Colbert
    1969-70Limerick Juvenile U-18 Cup WinnersPat O Doherty
    1973-74Limerick Juvenile U-18 Cup WinnersTerry Fitzgerald
    1982-83Limerick Juvenile U-18 Cup WinnersNiall Mc Namara
    1989-90Limerick Juvenile U-18 Cup WinnersColm O Flynn
    1946-47Limerick Juvenile U-18 League WinnersJ. Storan
    1955-56Limerick Juvenile U-18 League WinnersJim Mc Carthy
    1969-70Limerick Juvenile U-18 League WinnersPat O Doherty
    1989-90Limerick Juvenile U-18 League WinnersColm O Flynn
    1988-89Roscrea Festival WinnersTerry Fitzgerald
    1973-74Webb Cup WinnersDes Hanley
    1976-77Webb Cup WinnersTim Rice
    1982-83Gleeson League WinnersJohn Hickey
    1992-93Gleeson League WinnersRichard Mc Namara
    1994-95Gleeson League WinnersBrian O Donoughue
    1989-90Credit Union Cup Thurles WinnersPat Kiely
    1990-91Dyer Cup WinnersChristy Keogh
    1991-92Dyer Cup WinnersTimmy Aiery
    1969-70Under-14 Cup WinnersJimmy Walsh
    2007-08Colbert Cup Under-18 WinnersBen Fitzgerald
    2009-10Colbert Cup Under-18 WinnersAndrew Phayer
    2004-05Brian Fitzgerald Memorial PlateKieran Earls
    2006-07Brian Fitzgerald Memorial PlateDavid Peters
  • Ladies Honours
    St. Mary's RFC Club Honours List (Ladies)
    SeasonCompetitionCaptain
    2017-2018Munster U13 CupRebecca Farrell
    2012-13Christina Liddy Tournament U18 WinnersChloe Pearse
    2012-13Munster U14 League Winners
    2010-11Tipperary Shield U18 WinnersRebecca O Shea
    2010-11Kerry Cup U18 WinnersRebecca O Shea
    2010-11Christina Liddy Tournament U18 WinnersClaire O Shea